•  
  •  
  • Screening Room

  •  
  • "Screening Room" bezeichnet eine fortlaufende Veranstaltungsreihe, die in Screenings (mit Vorschlägen und Beiträgen von lokalen Künstlern und Kuratoren), Programmen (mit Fokus auf die Kunst/Filmszene einer Stadt) und Gesprächen (mit Künstlern und eingeladenen Gästen) Filme von herausragenden zeitgenössischen, noch unbekannten oder auch vergessenen Künstlern und Filmemachern vorstellt.
  •  
  • "Screening Room" is an ongoing series of events, which offers screenings (with suggestion and contributions by local artists and curators), film programmes (with focus on the art/film scene of a city) and talks (with artists and invited guests) showing examples of current, yet unknown or forgotten high quality moving image practice by artists and filmmakers.
  •  
  • Kuratiert von / Curated by:
  • Regina Barunke
  •  
  • Archiv / Archive
  • 2016
15.12. Screening Room: Bedwyr Williams
10.11. Screening Room: Kim Collmer
21.10. Screening Room: Hartmut Bitomsky
29.09. Screening Room: Ho Tzu Nyen
21.07. Screening Room: Laida Lertxundi
16.07. Screening Room: Lav Diaz
16.06. Screening Room: Sandra Lahire
29.05. Screening Room: Sophie Cundale
21.04. Screening Room: Lewis Klahr
  •  
  • 2013
  • (Making Of) Hannes Böck, Josef Dabernig, Andreas Fogarasi, Björn Kämmerer, Mina Lunzer, Sasha Pirker, A.S.K. mit Hubert Sielecki, Sofie Thorsen
  • (Excercise) Josef Dabernig, G.R.A.M., Aneta Grzeszykowska, Nathalie Koger, Ulrike Müller/Ginger Brooks Takahashi, Axel Stockburger
  • (Scene) Theo Cowley, Ursula Mayer, Herwig Weiser, Tanja Widmann
  • (Film) Constanze Ruhm/Christine Lang
  •  
  • 2012
  • (Fatal Eclipses) Patricia Esquivias, Chris Kraus, Lisa Tan, Peter Wächtler
  • (Element of Sound) Theo Cowley, Eleni Kamma, Aglaia Konrad, Shelly Nadashi, Rosalind Nashashibi, Wim Catrysse
  • (Put on Stages) Simona Denicolai & Ivo Provoost, Franciska Lambrechts, Grace Schwindt, Markus Selg, Peter Wächtler
  •  
  • 2011
  • (Radiant Spectres) Anita di Bianco, Martin Healey, Patrick Jolley, Jesse Jones, Bea McMahon
    (The Twisted Everyday) Uri Aran, Phil Collins, Jaki Irvine, Atsushi Kaga, Lee Welch
    (Single Shot 1) Gerard Byrne
  • (Single Shot 2) Kate Davis
    (Reconstructing Memory) Declan Clarke, Aurélien Froment, Charlotte Moth, Niamh O’Malley, Linda Quinlan
    (Variations of Form) Priscila Fernandes, Ronan McCrea, Sarah Pierce, Falke Pisano, Linda Quinlan
  • (Moving Space) Masha Godovannaya, Aglaia Konrad, Horst Münch, Anne Pöhlmann, Bojan Sarcevic
  • (Icons and Art) Andrea Fraser, Diango Hernàndez, Claus Richter, Javier Téllez
  • (Relational Beings) Shoja Azari, Victor Burgin, Keren Cytter, Sam Samore
  • (Notions of Politics) Matti Braun, Mel Chin, Sven Johne, Korpys/Löffler, Judi Werthein
  • (Landscaping) Cyprien Gaillard, Anna Gaskell, Anthony McCall, Matthias Meyer
  •